Data protection

1. Privacy at a glance

General notes

The following notes give a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is all data that can be used to identify you personally. Detailed information on data protection can be found in our privacy policy listed under this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for collecting data on this website?

Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

Your data is collected on the one hand by sharing it with us. Here, for example, it can be Trade data that you enter into a contact form.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when we visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of page call). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected to ensure that the site is provided correctly. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What are your rights with regard to your data?

You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data free of charge at all times. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as on other questions about data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address provided in the imprint. You are also entitled to appeal to the relevant supervisory authority.

Third-party analysis tools and tools

When you visit our website, your browsing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This is mainly done with cookies and so-called analysis programmes. Analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; The surf behavior cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. For details, please see our Privacy Policy under the heading "Third Party Modules and Analysis Tools".

You can disagree with this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this privacy policy.

2. General notes and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to data protection legislation and this privacy policy.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is data that can be used to identify you personally. This Privacy Statement explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

We point out that data transmission on the Internet (E.g. When communicating by E-Mail) security gaps can exhibit. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The entity responsible for the data processing on this website is:

AI RETAIL
UGManaging Partner: Kai SchmidhuberKo
niferenstr. 148
41542 Dormage
E-mail: contact@ai-retail.com

The person responsible is the natural or legal person, who, alone or together with others, on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. Names, email addresses o. Ä) decides.

Revoking your consent for data processing

Many data processing processes are only possible with your explicit consent. You can revoke a consent already given at any time. To do this, a shapeless message by e-mail to us is enough. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The right to complain to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of breaches of data protection law, the person concerned is entitled to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority on data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we automatically process on the basis of your consent or in the fulfillment of a contract to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person responsible, this will only be done to the extent that it is technically feasible.

SSL or SSL TLS encryption

This site uses an SSL or SSL system for security reasons and to protect the transfer of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as a site operator. TLS encryption. An encrypted connection can be seen by the browser's address line switching from "http://" to "https://" and at the lock icon in your browser line.

If the SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

Under the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if applicable, the purpose of data processing and, if applicable, the purpose of data processing. a right to correction, blocking or deletion of these data. You can contact at any time, as well as to further questions on the subject of personal data at the address given in the imprint on us.

Contradiction to advertising emails

The use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation for the sending of not expressly requested advertisement and information materials is hereby contradicted. The site operators reserve expressly legal steps in case of unsolicited promotional information, such as spam E-mails.

3. Data collection on our website

Cookies

The Internet pages use so called cookies. Cookies do no harm to your computer and contain no viruses. Cookies serve our offer user-friendly, effective and safer to do. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and that your browser stores.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies." They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies will remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser when you next visit.

You can adjust your browser so that you are informed of the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases that exclude for certain cases or generally accept cookies and enable automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. With the deactivation of cookies, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Cookies that are used to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions you want (e.g. Shopping basket function) are required, based on type. 6 paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR saved. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. So far as other cookies (e.g. Cookies to analyze your browsing behavior) are stored separately in this privacy policy.

Server Log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

A merge of this data with other data sources is not made.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data to comply with a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Contact form

If you come to us via contact form requests information from the request form including the contact data specified by you for the purpose of processing the request and for the case of follow-up questions for us are stored. We do not share this data without your consent.

The data entered into the contact form is therefore only based on your consent (Art. 6 paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time. To do this, a shapeless message by e-mail to us is enough. The legality of the data processing processes carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage, or the purpose of data storage is omitted (e.g. After your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

Comment feature on this website

In addition to your comment, the comment function on this page also provides information about the time of the comment, your e-mail address and, if you do not post anonymously, the username you have chosen.

Storage duration of comments

The comments and the related data (e.g. IP address) will be stored and remain on our website until the annotated content has been completely deleted or the comments need to be deleted for legal reasons (e.g. Offensive comments).

Legal basis

The comments are stored on the basis of your consent (type. 6 paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke any consent you give at any time. To do this, a shapeless message by e-mail to us is enough. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)

We collect, process and use personal data only to the extent that it is necessary for the establishment, content or change of the legal relationship (stock data). This is done on the basis of type. 6 paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data to comply with a contract or pre-contractual measures. We only collect, process and use personal data about the use of our Internet pages (use data) to the extent necessary to enable or charge the user for the use of the service.

The customer data collected will be deleted after the conclusion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

XING Plugin

Our website uses functions of the Network XING. Provider is the XING AG, Dammtor Street 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.

Every time you retrieve one of our pages, which contains features of XING, a connection is established to XING servers. Storage of personal data is done according to our knowledge not. In particular, no IP addresses be stored or evaluated the behavior of use of.

Further information on data protection and the XING share button can be found in the Data Protection Policy of XING at: https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=data_protection.

Live Chat Feature

7) Using a live chat system

For the purpose of operating a live chat system of the company, tawk.to, which is used to respond to live requests, your communicated name and your communicated chat content are collected as data and stored for the history of the chat. The chat and your specified chat name will only be used in the so-called RAM (Random-Access Memory) and deleted immediately as soon as we or you have finished the chat conversation, but no later than 2 hours after the last message in chat history. Cookies are used to operate the chat function. Cookies are small text files that are stored locally in the cache of the website visitor's internet browser. The cookies enable the recognition of the website visitor's internet browser in order to ensure a distinction between the individual users of the chat function of our website. If the information
collected in this way has a personal reference, the processing shall be carried out in accordance with Art. 6 paragraph 1 lit. f GDPR based on our legitimate interest in effective customer support and statistical analysis of user behavior for optimization purposes. In order to avoid the storage of cookies, you can set your internet browser in such a way that in future cookies can no longer be stored on your computer or cookies that have already been stored are deleted. However, switching off all cookies may mean that the chat function on our website can no longer be performed. You can also find all legal information as well as information about the data protection of the system operator tawk.to directly here.

6. Analysis tools and advertising

WordPress Stats

This website uses the WordPress Tool Stats to statistically evaluate visitor access. Provider is the automatic domestic Inc., 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA.

WordPress Stats uses cookies that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the website. The information generated by cookies about the use of our website is stored on servers in the USA. Your IP address is being anonymized after processing and before storing.

"WordPress-Stats" cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

The storage of "WordPress Stats" cookies is based on type. 6 paragraph 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the anonymised analysis of user behaviour in order to optimize both its website offer and its advertising.

You can adjust your browser so that you are informed of the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases that exclude for certain cases or generally accept cookies and enable automatic deletion of cookies when you close the browser. When disabling cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.

You can object to the collection and use of your data for the future by placing an opt-out cookie in your browser by clicking on this link: https://www.quantcast.com/opt-out/.

If you delete the cookies on your computer, you must set the opt-out cookie again.